?

Log in

All is fair in <3 and war [entries|friends|calendar]
p e r c i L L a

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(tell me the truth)

I hate this place. [14 Jan 2007|11:32pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I can't stand it here.
The world is against me.
I hate the winter weather.
I hate long weekends spent here.

I could be having so much non-bored fun if the weather weren't so fucked up. All I want to do is go home and see Michael. Is that so much to ask? Apparently it is. Why does the would hate me so much. I am so freaking bored. I could have had 4 amazing days at home. FOUR DAYS! That just doesn't happen on a regular basis. I am soo feeking angry and upset. I can't quit crying, (not exactly sure why I am crying but I have managed to do so for quite a long time now).

Why do my tears only come out when I'm on the phone with Michael? I feel so bad because all I ever do on the phone is cry, which must not make him feel all that great, but don't do the following to comfort me.

M: Are you okay?
K: No. Theres something wrong.
M: I think I'm gonna go to bed.

Hmmm doesn't exactly make me chipper up and be all hunkydory.
I feel bad for getting so upset of this, but I can't help it.
Of course he's never gonna find out. I'm not gonna put him through my insaneness.
I'm still not over the whole drinking thing. Which he also doesn't know.
Arg. I'm just so angry.

(tell me the truth)

Yo ho [27 Jul 2005|02:56pm]
I havent been here in so long. I guess you could say I have been living my life without needing to rant here very much, which is all in all a good thing.

Meh.

Vacation was fun but I missed Justin like crazy. I've been getting along better with Courtney, Ashley, and Becky which is good. I dont feel so left out anymore now that they have jobs and stuff.

(1 lie | tell me the truth)

Shes so goodling, but she looks like a man [26 Jun 2005|07:48am]
[ mood | depressed ]

Im kind of depressed right now.
I wish I was pregnant.
I want a baby.
Justin's baby.

(tell me the truth)

You can't play Abbey Road in the shuffle mode. [23 Jun 2005|02:17pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Its definatley been an exciting/extremely weird past couple days.

Yesterday I had a 3yr old kid grope my boob. Yeah, thanks for looking after your child parental units! I didnt really think much of it, I was jut pretty weirded out. LMAO it makes me laugh. Oh well and then I ended up staying at work til nearly 11 then went and got some bubble tea for dinner and brought some back for Brian as a favor for not making me do my sidework. That and I have to call KB and tell ask her why she wont go out with him. It kind of reminds me of 6th grade. I think they are going to get marrried though. Who knows. Then Ashley and Becky practically got the job at Steak n Shake. We got a new manager, Rich. He's really cool. I'm glad we got some fresh managment.

Me; "My parents are here, do you want to meet them?"
Rich: "Were not dating are we? Cause that would be illegal."

lmao it was funny.

(1 lie | tell me the truth)

Drama drama drama [21 Jun 2005|12:30pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Who everthought life could be exactly like a soap opera.
Only mine more dramatic.

Steak n Shake...
OMGosh... I am just soo sick of all the drama there.
People making up stories about me to make other people mad and jealous.
People threatening other people's children.
People telling my friend I was talking shit about her behing her back, when the person that told my friend that was the person saying all the shit about her.

Friends...
Just oh my flipping gosh.

(3 lies | tell me the truth)

A little bit of craziness [07 Jun 2005|02:42pm]
[ mood | tired ]

This is my new car :)
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

This is fun Ashley and I had at 1 this morning:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I wont post the last one because half the people who read this would shoot me cause they like fall out boy

(2 lies | tell me the truth)

Rootin Tootin [23 May 2005|09:53pm]
[ mood | blank ]

I don't really know what to write here. I went to steak n shake to get my schedule and chatted it up with Alex for a while and then we left and I went to my banquet.. it was boooring but I am the proud owner of a varsity letter

(1 lie | tell me the truth)

None of them want to fight me like you do [28 Apr 2005|09:14pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Hmmmm its been one crazy week. I for one am thankful as all hell it is finally over. Those had to be the lonest 4 days of my entire life. Lucking I had a little fun with the request off book so im off friday and saturday :D yay!!

But I guess you could say today wasn't bad. All things are cool between the people I want to be cool between. Then Nirali, Jim, and I had fun making dogs, dragons, hippos, ect.. from stupid electrol models. Haha, Mrs. Tarpey is so dumb, she didn't even notice us. Then she didnt make us doing anything for the last 40 minutes. I love pregnany women. Ok.. not really, but Mrs. Tarpey has been uber lazy. Makes for an easy A. AND it was raining like hell so they just canceled practice. *flippin sweet*

I got my report card today, straight A's. Its actually quite surprising, I thought forsure I had a few Bs. Ive been slacking soo much. I need to stop. Not that my grades really matter, Im not going to college. I just don't want to let my parents down, and they can't find out that Im not going.

Im still trying to decide whether or not Im gonna go to Christy's wedding. I feel bad if I don't go cause I love Christy to death, but Im not really good friends with anyone at steak n shake. Jessy and I were gonna go together, but now shes going with a date and I honestly don't feel like being a third wheel around a bunch of strangers. Whatever, I requested the day off anyway... WHOOPS. Well I didn't want to be working with a bunch of people that I don't know from other stores.

OOoooh and at lunch. I was sitting alone cause Ashley J forgot to wake up :P and shes really the only person taht I sit with since I hate all my other peeps now. Anyway, I was sitting alone and Ashley F is like awwe katie, is ashley not here? And she came over and sat by me. Of course, as soon as Jackie sits down I no longer exist. That would be a sin. Its not like I care anyway. So I was sitting next to ashley still but she had to back to me. Then her fucking fucked friend Gant squeezes his ass between the two of us. I had about had it with them and got up and scootched over.
I really don't like them anyone. If they desperately needed something, they are just about on thier own as far as help from me goes. Though, Im a good Catholic (usually) and Id feel bad not helping them, but whatever.

How I miss your ranting
Do you miss my all time lows?

(tell me the truth)

Logic will break your heart, be brave [17 Apr 2005|07:40am]
[ mood | amused ]

Im pulling out all my old music that i listened to last year. I had some good taste :P. Its sort of refreshing because they all bring back memories, some good, some not so good.

BUT! I have good news!!
The Strokes and the Stills are coming out with new albums soon. I am sooooo flipping exicited!

*jump jump shake your booty*

(tell me the truth)

Won't you let this jail bird free? [04 Apr 2005|06:35pm]
[ mood | content ]

So I guess you could say I have never been happier since I decided I wasn't going to make an extra effort to be friends with people if they arent willing to make the same effort.

Alot is off my chest and it just feels... good. Weird I know, but whatever.

Justin was supposed to be up by now :( but hes still not. *sniffle*

and WAY TO GO ALEX!! (for confidential reasons) You make me proud *tear*

I don't feel very good... maybe I should just go to bed.

(1 lie | tell me the truth)

celebrate good times, come on! [11 Feb 2005|06:33am]
[ mood | in love ]

hehe Justin finally got his old computer to work :D so hes back, for good :D yay.. just yay

(4 lies | tell me the truth)

webcam = lust [06 Feb 2005|08:46pm]
[ mood | modest mouse-y ]

webcams are soo much fun!
i am so glad mine is back to not being anal.


(5 lies | tell me the truth)

wtf! i thought we were friends [30 Jan 2005|02:40pm]
My LJ is friends only biatches... if you want me to add you... comment or add me to yours and i'll see if ur friend worthy... aka basically that ur not a jackass :D

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]